You are here: Home >Archive for the ‘Comedy’ Category

Press

Press

Year: 2016

Genres: Comedy

Countries: Italy

Rating: 6.5

Cast: Mario Acampa; Gianluca Guastella; Thomas Tinker; Pietro Casella; Alberto Barbi; Sonia Caramma; Giulia Cotugno; Ettore Scarpa; Stefania Stirone; Pierre Lucat; Gabriele Ottino; Lia Tomatis

Read more about Press (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

Bad Kids of Crestview Academy

Bad Kids of Crestview Academy

Also known as: Where the Bad Kids Go; Плохие дети отправляются в ад 2; Bad Kids Go 2 Hell

Year: 2017

Genres: Action,Comedy,Thriller

Countries: USA

Rating: 6.7

Cast: Sammi Hanratty; Colby Arps; Sophia Ali; Erika Daly; Matthew Frias; Ben Browder; Sufe Bradshaw; Ashlyn McEvers; Ali Astin; Sean Astin; Drake Bell; Gina Gershon; Cameron Deane Stewart; Scott Edward Logan; Susana Gibb

Read more about Bad Kids of Crestview Academy (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

The Strike

The Strike

Also known as: The Strike

Year: 2016

Genres: Comedy,Crime,Drama

Countries: USA

Rating: 6.3

Cast: Bronson Pinchot; Paul Calderon; Carolina Ravassa; Lara Goldie; Lou Martini Jr.; Katie Morrison; Erin Fogel; Vanessa Rubio; Morgan Lynch; Guillermo Iván; Juan Felipe Barrientos; Robert Montano; Miriam Holmlund; Gina Tuttle; Mauricio Bustamante

Read more about The Strike (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

The Man with Four Legs

The Man with Four Legs

Year: 2017

Genres: Comedy,Drama,Thriller

Countries: UK

Rating: 7.4

Cast: Richard Southgate; Simon Dobson; Daniel Ormerod; Terry Sweeney; Charlotte Asprey; Amy Sutton

Read more about The Man with Four Legs (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Wished

Wished

Also known as: Wished

Year: 2017

Genres: Comedy,Fantasy

Countries: China

Rating: 6.1

Cast: Yu Xia; Ni Yan; Victoria Song; Binlong Pan; David Wu; Kai Min Guo; Qinqin Li; Zhixuan Wang; Zhenping Li; Yingwei Zhang; Yujia Teng; Wanli Yu; Qi Qi; Yao Xiao; Nina Wu

Read more about Wished (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Myr vashomy domy!

Myr vashomy domy!

Also known as: Tevye Tevl; Тевье; Мир вашому дому!; Tevye’s Daughters

Year: 2017

Genres: Comedy,Drama,Family,History,Romance

Countries: Ukraine

Rating: 7.7

Cast: Viktor Andrienko; Vladimir Dolinskiy; Evgeniy Knyazev; Aleksandr Kuznetsov; Sofiya Pisman; Anton Shagin

Read more about Myr vashomy domy! (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Closet Space: The Movie

Closet Space: The Movie

Year: 2016

Genres: Comedy,Drama,Romance

Countries: USA

Rating: 8.5

Cast: Mickulus A Rubin; Jaye Taylor; Morgan Alexandria; Porsha Ferguson; Blue Kimble; Michael Marcel Keith; Erica Page; Mike R. Tinker; Barry Piacente; John Crow; Courtney Pierce; Baby Norman; Stephanie Stevens; Shelia Wofford; Dave Tolliver

Read more about Closet Space: The Movie (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

The Bounce Back

The Bounce Back

Also known as: Comment se remettre d’un chagrin d’amour

Year: 2016

Genres: Comedy,Romance

Countries: USA

Rating: 4.8

Cast: Shemar Moore; Nadine Velazquez; Megan Stevenson; Michael Beach; Matthew Willig; Robinne Lee; Kali Hawk; Vanessa Bell Calloway; Denise Boutte; Bill Bellamy; Sonia Rockwell; Nishi Munshi; Rizwan Manji; Sheryl Underwood; Bonnie Hellman

Read more about The Bounce Back (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

Natural Born Filmmakers

Natural Born Filmmakers

Year: 2016

Genres: Action,Comedy,Drama,Thriller

Countries: USA

Rating: 6.9

Cast: Domiziano Arcangeli; Dawna Lee Heising; Gregory Blair; Jack E. Curenton; Lindsay Lamb; Shaun Gerardo; Joycelyne Lew; J.D. Driskill; Sydney Ray; Vida Ghaffari; Merri Jamison; G.R. Claveria; Debra Lamb; Melanie Grunder; Art Roberts

Read more about Natural Born Filmmakers (2016) movie

Tags: , ,

Medias Res

Medias Res

Year: 2016

Genres: Comedy,Crime,Drama,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: USA

Rating: 8.6

Cast: Mike Delaney; Sarah Coykendall; Joseph Mason; Reggie D. White; Adrian Anchondo; Anthony Williams; Stacz Sadowski; Michael Garrett McDonald; Miyaka Cochrane; John Terrell; Jabari Martin; Shawnj West; Antoine Pope; Brian Seitel; Sebastian Crespo

Read more about Medias Res (2016) movie

Tags: , ,