You are here: Home >Archive for the ‘Horror’ Category

Living Among Us

Living Among Us

Year: 2018

Genres: Comedy,Fantasy,Horror,Sci-Fi,Thriller

Countries: USA

Rating: 6.0

Cast: Esmé Bianco; William Sadler; Thomas Ian Nicholas; Andrew Keegan; John Heard; Jordan Hinson; Jessica Morris; James Russo; Travis Aaron Wade; Hunter Gomez; Chad Todhunter; Anna Sophia Berglund; Brian A. Metcalf; Amanda Rau; Chris Kos

Read more about Living Among Us (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

The Lotus

The Lotus

Year: 2018

Genres: Action,Horror,Sci-Fi

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.6

Cast: Sami Reynolds; Raymond Tostado; Carl Bailey; Michael Crabtree; Gideon Swift; Xiomara Bermudez; Jake Garcia; Gracie Whitton; Jacob Dacus; Jency Allison Weeks; Tim Childress

Read more about The Lotus (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

Six Hot Chicks in a Warehouse

Six Hot Chicks in a Warehouse

Year: 2017

Genres: Action,Comedy,Horror

Countries: UK

Rating: 5.7

Cast: Jessica Messenger; Oliver Malam; Sabine Crossen; Jade Wallis; Max Rudd; Emma Lock; Elesha Thorn; Raluca-Sandra Moore; Holly Springett; Samantha Elliott Brody; Chloe Toy; André Van Driessche; Diana Prince; Kris Smith; Michael Hill

Read more about Six Hot Chicks in a Warehouse (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Annihilation

Annihilation

Also known as: Aniquilación; Aniquilação; Auslöschung; Häving; Aniquilación; Hävitys; Αφανισμός; Expedíció; Annientamento; Aniquilación; Anihilacja; Aniquilação; Аннигиляция; Area X: Annihilation; Yok Olus

Year: 2018

Genres: Adventure,Drama,Fantasy,Horror,Mystery,Sci-Fi,Thriller

Countries: UK,USA

Rating: 7.5

Cast: Natalie Portman; Benedict Wong; Sonoya Mizuno; David Gyasi; Oscar Isaac; John Schwab; Jennifer Jason Leigh; Gina Rodriguez; Tuva Novotny; Tessa Thompson; Sammy Hayman; Josh Danford; Kristen McGarrity

Read more about Annihilation (2018) movie

Tags: , , ,

The Cloverfield Paradox

The Cloverfield Paradox

Also known as: Cloverfield Station; O Paradoxo Cloverfield; The Cloverfield Paradox; Paradoks Cloverfield; Парадокс Кловерфилда; Cloverfield Paradoksu; Clean Pass; Cloverfield Movie; God Particle

Year: 2018

Genres: Horror,Mystery,Sci-Fi,Thriller

Countries: USA

Rating: 5.6

Cast: Gugu Mbatha-Raw; David Oyelowo; Daniel Brühl; John Ortiz; Chris O’Dowd; Aksel Hennie; Ziyi Zhang; Elizabeth Debicki; Roger Davies; Clover Nee; Jordan Rivera; Michael Stokes III; Celeste Clark; Nathan Oliver; Donal Logue

Read more about The Cloverfield Paradox (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

The Strangers: Prey at Night

The Strangers: Prey at Night

Also known as: The Strangers 2; Los extraños: Cacería nocturna; Непознатите 2: Жестоки игри; Les inconnus: Proies nocturnes; Oni 2: Noční kořist; The Strangers: Ματωμένη νύχτα; Stranci: Noćni plijen; Hívatlanok 2: Éjjeli préda; Nepazistamieji: nakties grobis; Nieznajomi: Ofiarowanie; The Strangers – Predadores da Noite; Necunoscutii: Pradatori in noapte; Незнакомцы: Жестокие игры; Ziyaretciler: Gece Avi; The Strangers: Part 2

Year: 2018

Genres: Horror

Countries: USA

Rating: 6.0

Cast: Christina Hendricks; Bailee Madison; Emma Bellomy; Martin Henderson; Lewis Pullman; Damian Maffei; Lea Enslin; Leah Roberts; Preston Sadleir; Gabriel A. Byrne; Sunny Dixit

Read more about The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

Winchester

Winchester

Also known as: Winchester Mystery House; La maldición de la casa Winchester; A Maldição da Casa Winchester; Winchester: Le Manoir hanté; Winchester: Sídlo démonů; Winchester: Das Haus der Verdammten; Winchester: La casa que construyeron los espíritus; Winchester: Το σπίτι των φαντασμάτων; Szellemek háza; La vedova Winchester; La maldición de la casa de Winchester; Winchester: House of Ghosts; La maldición de la casa Winchester; Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built; Winchester. Dom duchów; Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки; Winchester – House of Ghosts; Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built; La maldición de la casa Winchester

Year: 2018

Genres: Biography,Fantasy,Horror,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Australia,USA

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Helen Mirren; Sarah Snook; Finn Scicluna-O’Prey; Jason Clarke; Emm Wiseman; Alana Fagan; Rebecca Makar; Tyler Coppin; Michael Carman; Angus Sampson; Alice Chaston; Eamon Farren; Laura Brent; Adam Bowes; Bruce Spence

Read more about Winchester (2018) movie

Tags: , , ,

The Ghost Bride

The Ghost Bride

Year: 2017

Genres: Drama,Fantasy,Horror,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 8.1

Cast: Kim Chiu; Matteo Guidicelli; Christian Bables; Alice Dixson; Ina Raymundo; Robert Seña; Beverly Salviejo; Mon Confiado; Kakai Bautista; Jerome Ponce; Victor Silayan; Bea Saw; Isay Alvarez; Nanding Josef; Elizabeth Ty Chua

Read more about The Ghost Bride (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Apocalyptic Horror

Apocalyptic Horror

Year: 2017

Genres: Horror

Countries: UK

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Clive Ashenden; Keith Eyles; Richard Nock

Read more about Apocalyptic Horror (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Monster Pool: Seven Deadly Sins

Monster Pool: Seven Deadly Sins

Year: 2017

Genres: Horror

Countries: Canada

Rating: 9.6

Cast: Jennifer Allanson; Matt Armstrong; Troy Arsenian; Sam Awwad; Lana Elizabeth Bateman; Sue Beattie; Rhapsody Blue; Michael Brigden; April Campbell; Dave Campbell; Sandy Campbell; Celine Couture; Leslie Cserepy; Marc Daniels; Jon Duc

Read more about Monster Pool: Seven Deadly Sins (2017) movie

Tags: , ,