You are here: Home >Archive for the ‘Mystery’ Category

The Commuter

The Commuter

Also known as: El pasajero; The Commuter; Без последна спирка; O Passageiro; Dernier arrêt; Cizinec ve vlaku; Sidste stop; El pasajero; The Passenger; Ο επιβάτης; The Commuter: Nincs kiszállás; Ha’no’se’ah; L’uomo sul treno; Slaptas keleivis; El pasajero; El pasajero; Pasażer; The Commuter – O Passageiro; Pasager în trenul terorii; Putnik; Пассажир; Potnik; Muz vo vlaku; Yolcu; Пасажир; El pasajero

Year: 2018

Genres: Action,Crime,Drama,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: UK,France,USA

Rating: 6.5

Cast: Liam Neeson; Vera Farmiga; Patrick Wilson; Jonathan Banks; Sam Neill; Elizabeth McGovern; Killian Scott; Shazad Latif; Andy Nyman; Clara Lago; Roland Møller; Florence Pugh; Dean-Charles Chapman; Ella-Rae Smith; Nila Aalia

Read more about The Commuter (2018) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Mute

Mute

Also known as: Mudo; Mute; Bez slowa; Немой

Year: 2018

Genres: Mystery,Sci-Fi,Thriller

Countries: UK,Germany

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Levi Eisenblätter; Rosie Shaw; Eugen Bauder; Livia Matthes; Jarah Maria Anders; Caroline Peters; Laura de Boer; Grégoire Gros; Alexander Skarsgård; Seyneb Saleh; Robert Sheehan; Paul Rudd; Daniel Fathers; Nikki Lamborn; Noel Clarke

Read more about Mute (2018) movie

Tags: , , ,

Den of Thieves

Den of Thieves

Also known as: El robo perfecto; Бърлога на крадци; Covil de Ladrões; À armes égales; El Robo Perfecto; Criminal Squad; Juego de ladrones; Criminal Squad; Η ληστεία του αιώνα; Bratstvo lopova; Gengszterzsaruk; Meurat ha’ganavim; Nella tana dei lupi; Vagiu irstva; El robo perfecto; Covil de Ladrões; Fratia hotilor; Bratstvo Lopova; Охота на воров; Roparsko gnezdo

Year: 2018

Genres: Action,Crime,Drama,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: USA

Rating: 7.1

Cast: Gerard Butler; Pablo Schreiber; O’Shea Jackson Jr.; 50 Cent; Meadow Williams; Maurice Compte; Brian Van Holt; Evan Jones; Mo McRae; Kaiwi Lyman; Dawn Olivieri; Eric Braeden; Jordan Bridges; Lewis Tan; Cooper Andrews

Read more about Den of Thieves (2018) movie

Tags: , ,

Winchester

Winchester

Also known as: Winchester Mystery House; La maldición de la casa Winchester; A Maldição da Casa Winchester; Winchester: Le Manoir hanté; Winchester: Sídlo démonů; Winchester: Das Haus der Verdammten; Winchester: La casa que construyeron los espíritus; Winchester: Το σπίτι των φαντασμάτων; Szellemek háza; La vedova Winchester; La maldición de la casa de Winchester; Winchester: House of Ghosts; La maldición de la casa Winchester; Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built; Winchester. Dom duchów; Винчестер. Дом, который построили призраки; Winchester – House of Ghosts; Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built; La maldición de la casa Winchester

Year: 2018

Genres: Biography,Fantasy,Horror,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Australia,USA

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Helen Mirren; Sarah Snook; Finn Scicluna-O’Prey; Jason Clarke; Emm Wiseman; Alana Fagan; Rebecca Makar; Tyler Coppin; Michael Carman; Angus Sampson; Alice Chaston; Eamon Farren; Laura Brent; Adam Bowes; Bruce Spence

Read more about Winchester (2018) movie

Tags: , , ,

The Ghost Bride

The Ghost Bride

Year: 2017

Genres: Drama,Fantasy,Horror,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Philippines

Rating: 8.1

Cast: Kim Chiu; Matteo Guidicelli; Christian Bables; Alice Dixson; Ina Raymundo; Robert Seña; Beverly Salviejo; Mon Confiado; Kakai Bautista; Jerome Ponce; Victor Silayan; Bea Saw; Isay Alvarez; Nanding Josef; Elizabeth Ty Chua

Read more about The Ghost Bride (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Berenice procura

Berenice procura

Year: 2017

Genres: Crime,Drama,Mystery

Countries: Brazil

Rating: 6.3

Cast: Cláudia Abreu; Emilio Dantas; Vera Holtz; Eduardo Moscovis

Read more about Berenice procura (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful

The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful

Year: 2017

Genres: Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Taiwan

Rating: 7.5

Cast: Kara Hui; Ke-Xi Wu; Vicky Chen; Carolyn Chen; Sha-Li Chen; Jun Fu; Chia-Yen Ko; Mariko Ookubo; Moon Wang; Chen-Ling Wen; Shu Wei Wu; Wei-min Ying

Read more about The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Faster Fene

Faster Fene

Year: 2017

Genres: Action,Crime,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: India

Rating: 8.4

Cast: Amey Wagh; Girish Kulkarni; Parna Pethe; Dilip Prabhavalkar; Shubham More; Siddarth Jadhav; Anshuman Joshi; Om Bhutkar; Yogesh Soman

Read more about Faster Fene (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Slasher Night

Slasher Night

Year: 2017

Genres: Horror,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: USA

Rating: 6.6

Cast: Jafeth Garcia; Angie Velazquez; Whitman Johnson; Ashley Perez; Robert Cruz; Jeffrey Entwistle; Joey Kelly; Alen Rios; Alex Velazquez; Manny Velazquez

Read more about Slasher Night (2017) movie

Tags: , ,

Rukh

Rukh

Year: 2017

Genres: Drama,Mystery

Countries: India

Rating: 7.7

Cast: Manoj Bajpayee; Rajeev Gaursingh; Adarsh Gourav; Jaihind Kumar; Kumud Mishra; Smita Tambe

Read more about Rukh (2017) movie

Tags: , ,