You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Country Australia

Mystery: Born to Rock

Mystery: Born to Rock

Year: 2014

Genres: Musical

Countries: Japan,Croatia,USA,Australia

Rating: 8.1

Cast: Kaede Asakura; Luke Besley; Laura Bijou; Angela Cutrona; Bianca Cutrona; Mark Dawes; E.J. De la Pena; Geraldine Diana; Steven Diana; Steven Haar; Stephanie Patricia Haart; Nigel Houseman; Kristian Iaccino; Mick Jelinic; Neil Johnson

Read more about Mystery: Born to Rock (2014) movie

Tags: , , , , ,

Observance

Observance

Year: 2015

Genres: Horror,Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Australia

Rating: 5.0

Cast: Lindsay Farris; Stephanie King; Brendan Cowell; John Jarratt; Benedict Hardie; Tom O’Sullivan; Roger Ward; Gabriel Dunn; Joseph Sims-Dennett; Louisa Mignone; Ash Ricardo

Read more about Observance (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

How to Save Us

How to Save Us

Year: 2014

Genres: Drama,Horror,Sci-Fi

Countries: USA,Australia

Rating: 5.9

Cast: Jason Trost; Tallay Wickham; Coy Jandreau; Michael Gupta; Ryan Gibson; Kate Avery

Read more about How to Save Us (2014) movie

Tags: , , ,

Love Is Now

Love Is Now

Year: 2014

Genres: Drama,Mystery,Romance

Countries: Australia

Rating: 6.7

Cast: Eamon Farren; Claire van der Boom; Anna Torv; Dustin Clare; Chris Haywood; Rainee Lyleson; Lech Mackiewicz; Heather Mitchell; Matt Hardie; Kevin MacIsaac; Emily Eskell; Yasmin Kassim; Paul Capsis; Kelly Clarke; Mitchell Connolly

Read more about Love Is Now (2014) movie

Tags: , ,

Oddball and the Penguins

Oddball and the Penguins

Also known as: Oddball; Opération Pingouins; Oddball and the Penguins; Oddball and the Penguins; Giotto, l’amico dei pinguini; Szajbus i pingwiny

Year: 2015

Genres: Adventure,Family

Countries: Australia

Rating: 6.4

Cast: Alan Tudyk; Sarah Snook; Deborah Mailman; Richard Davies; Shane Jacobson; Coco Jack Gillies; Terry Camilleri; Stephen Kearney; Frank Woodley; Dave Lawson; John Leary; Tegan Higginbotham; Jason Geary; Chris Weir; Eloise Oxer

Read more about Oddball and the Penguins (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Terminus

Terminus

Also known as: Вокзал

Year: 2015

Genres: Sci-Fi

Countries: Australia

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Jai Koutrae; Kendra Appleton; Todd Lasance; Bren Foster; Brendan Clearkin; Vincent Andriano; William Emmons; Katherine Hicks; Steve Le Marquand; John Manning; Tatiana Ikasovic; Aaron Scully; Henry Nixon; Wayne McDaniel; Christopher Stollery

Read more about Terminus (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Crushed

Crushed

Year: 2015

Genres: Mystery,Thriller

Countries: Australia

Rating: 7.6

Cast: Sarah Bishop; Les Hill; Roxane Wilson; Helmut Bakaitis; Aaron Glenane; Millie Spencer-Brown; Remy Brand; Robert Preston; Jamie Irvine; Patrick Connolly; Benjamin Mathews; Brian Jones; Melissa Lawlor; Scott Lee; Anne-Marie Mazza

Read more about Crushed (2015) movie

Tags: , ,

Die Biene Maja – Der Kinofilm

Die Biene Maja - Der Kinofilm

Also known as: Maya the Bee Movie; Пчеличката Мая: Филмът; La Abeja Maya – La película; Die Biene Maja – Der Kinofilm; Bien Maja; L’abella Maia; La abeja Maya: La película; Maija Mehiläinen; La Grande aventure de Maya l’abeille; Maja, a méhecske – A mozifilm; Ha’dvora Maya – ha’seret; L’ape Maia – Il film; Maya: De eerste vlucht; Bien Maja på eventyr; La abeja Maya; Pszczólka Maja: Film; Abelha Maia – O Filme; Pčelica Maja; Biet Maya; Maya the Bee Movie; Cebelica Maja; Ari Maya; La abeja maya

Year: 2014

Genres: Animation,Adventure,Comedy,Family

Countries: Australia,Germany

Rating: 6.0

Cast: Kodi Smit-McPhee; Noah Taylor; Richard Roxburgh; Miriam Margolyes; Jacki Weaver; Justine Clarke; Andy McPhee; Coco Jack Gillies; Cosma Shiva Hagen; Heather Mitchell; David Collins; Nina Hagen; Constantin von Jascheroff; Shane Dundas; Glenn Fraser

Read more about Die Biene Maja – Der Kinofilm (2014) movie

Tags: , , ,

Pan

Pan

Also known as: Peter Pan; Пан; Peter Pan; Peter Pan; Pan: Viaje a Nunca Jamás; Pan: Viatge al País de Mai Més; Pani; Παν; Pán; Pan; Pan – Viaggio sull’isola che non c’è; Penas: nuotykiai Niekados salyje; Pens: Piedzivojumi Nekurnekadzeme; Peter Pan; Peter Pan; Piotrus. Wyprawa do Nibylandii; Pan: Viagem à Terra do Nunca; Petar Pan; Пэн: Путешествие в Нетландию; Pan va Vung Dat Neverland

Year: 2015

Genres: Adventure,Family,Fantasy

Countries: USA,UK,Australia

Rating: 5.8

Cast: Hugh Jackman; Levi Miller; Garrett Hedlund; Rooney Mara; Adeel Akhtar; Nonso Anozie; Amanda Seyfried; Kathy Burke; Lewis MacDougall; Cara Delevingne; Tae-joo Na; Jack Charles; Bronson Webb; Mike Shepherd; Brian Bovell

Read more about Pan (2015) movie

Tags: , , , ,

Indefinite

Indefinite

Year: 2015

Genres: Drama

Countries: Australia

Rating: 7.1

Cast: Nina Deasley; Phoenix Raei; Ali Nazarpour; Catriona M. Coe; Eddie Stowers; James Hagan; Robbie Vecchio; Laura Hopwood; Renato De Felice; Glenn Wilson; Kendal O’Brien

Read more about Indefinite (2015) movie

Tags: , ,